Garcinia Cambogia

Botanical name: Garcinia cambogia

Family: Guttiferae

Common Name: Garcinia, Malabar Tamarind

Part used: Fruit

Phytochemicals: Hydroxycitric acid (HCA)


Final Product:

Hydrocitric Acid 50%-60%

Category: Weight Management


Uses:

  • Weight management and Obesity control
  • Reduce the fat synthesis
  • Accelerating the fat metabolism (fat oxidation)
  • Supporting satiety